English (Special-Language Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents)
in contravention of; contrary to
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Lois et documents juridiques)
en contravention à [correct]; en contravention avec [correct]; au mépris de; en violation de; contrairement à; en violation de; en contravention de
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
en contravención