English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
reciprocity [correct]
DEF: The invariance of signal characteristics to the interchange in location of the transmitting and receiving system.
OBS: in radio wave propagation
French (Émission et réception radio)
réciprocité [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
reciprocidad [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Invariancia de las características de la señal para el intercambio en localización de sistemas de transmisión y recepción.
OBS: En propagación de ondas de radio.