English (Plastics Manufacturing)
resin streak [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A streak of excess resin on the surface of a reinforced plastic.
OBS: resin streak: term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie)
coulure [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Traînée d'un excès de résine à la surface d'un plastique renforcé.
OBS: coulure : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
acumulación local de resina [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Rastro de exceso de resina en la superficie de un plástico reforzado.