English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
overcast binding [correct]
DEF: [A method] of binding single sheets into sections and then into book.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
reliure en surjet [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Méthode qui consiste à relier chaque feuillet ou sections, puis les sections en un livre.