English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
bindery work
CONT: It is also important because it is ncessary to have some bindery work done on each printed product before it can be given over to the customer.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
travail de reliure [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le travail de reliure artisanale consiste en restaurations diverses, de livres publics ou privés ainsi qu'en la confection de registres.