English (Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment)
two-post binder [correct]; 2-post binder [correct]
CONT: Two-post binders ... hold ... pages securely. [Unlike ring binders, there] are no rings in the middle of the page spread to distract from the stamp pages. There are no rings to get bent out of shape. [Two-post binders] generally hold more pages than ring or springback binders.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
reliure à deux tiges [proposition, nom féminin]; classeur à deux tiges [proposition, nom masculin]