English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
interleaved [correct]
CONT: Interleaved specimen. The majority of the white layers contain handwritten with old ink and readable notes on the subject.
OBS: interleaved: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
interfolié [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un livre où les feuilles d’impression ont été séparées à la reliure par des feuillets blancs, pour l'usage des gens de lettres, qui lisent la plume à la main.
OBS: interfolié : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.