English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
flexible binding [correct]
DEF: Any cover made with boards which are flexible, rather than stiff, permitting the book to be opened flat.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
reliure flexible [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Un livre avec une reliure flexible en carton.