English (Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment)
three-ring binder [correct]; 3-ring binder [correct]
CONT: Ring binders can have two, three, or four rings. But in most cases, you'll find three rings. In countries like the US and Canada, three-ring binders are standardized across all industries.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
reliure à trois anneaux [correct, nom féminin]; reliure à 3 anneaux [correct, nom féminin]; classeur à trois anneaux [correct, nom masculin]; classeur à 3 anneaux [correct, nom masculin]; cartable à trois anneaux [correct, nom masculin, Québec]; cartable à 3 anneaux [correct, nom masculin, Québec]