English (Types of Industrial Operations; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
salt fish industry [correct]; saltfish industry [correct]
CONT: The saltfish industry has an important economic impact in many areas of Nova Scotia, but the industry is in crisis.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
industrie du poisson salé [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La modification a été établie à la demande de l'industrie du poisson salé et avec son entière collaboration.