English (Oil Production)
field facility licence [correct]
CONT: A Field Facility Licence is required for activity related to the construction and operation of an oil and gas facility such as a battery, an oil treater, a pumping station, a waste disposal facility or a compressor station.
CONT: Where a Field Facility Licence has been issued, no amendment shall be made to the field facility unless it is approved by the Chief Operations Officer on submission of a revised application ...
French (Production pétrolière)
licence d’installation de champ [nom féminin]
CONT: Aucune modification ne peut être apportée à une installation de champ pour laquelle une licence d’installation de champ a déjà été délivrée, à moins que cette modification ne soit autorisée par le délégué aux opérations après la soumission d’une demande [...]