English (Ornamental Glassware; Glass Manufacturing)
kneeler
CONT: the kneeler and all the tools in the studio of the glass blower.
French (Verrerie d'art; Fabrication du verre)
support [correct, nom masculin]; appui [proposition, nom masculin]