English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
adherend [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A body that is, or is intended to be, held to another body.
OBS: adherend: designation and definition standardized by ISO; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
support [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; partie à coller [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Matériau qui est assemblé ou destiné à être assemblé à un autre matériau.
OBS: support; partie à coller : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
adherido [correct, nom masculin]