English (Pest Control Equipment)
fixed-boom sprayer [correct]
CONT: Herbicide application should be accomplished with a "conventional" fixed-boom sprayer calibrated to accurately deliver 40 to 60 [gallons] of water [per acre]...
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
pulvérisateur à rampe fixe [proposition, nom masculin]