English (Social Services and Social Work; Political Science (General))
political volunteering [correct]
CONT: Political volunteering refers to civic engagement, citizen participation, political association and political party involvement, political campaign activity, political meeting attendance, voting, and other participation in conventional political activities...
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
bénévolat politique [correct, nom masculin]