English (Aeroindustry)
tactical situation display [correct]
CONT: On the left centre of the [F’ 155] panel is a Tactical Situation Display with an electronically-generated moving map for navigation, orientation and the display of threat locations and status and sensor management information.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
écran de situation tactique
CONT: Au centre gauche de son tableau de bord, se trouve l'écran de situation tactique où défile électroniquement une carte servant à la navigation et à l'affichage de la position et de la nature des menaces, ainsi que des données fournies par les divers détecteurs.