English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geophysics)
intermediate-focus earthquake [correct]; intermediate earthquake [correct]
DEF: An earthquake whose focus is located at a depth between 60 and 300 km.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géophysique)
séisme intermédiaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Séisme qui se produit entre 60 km et 300 km de profondeur.