English (Auditing (Accounting))
post-transaction assessment process
CONT: Veterans’ Affairs wishes to establish a post payment audit "post-transaction assessment process" to ensure that the terms and conditions of benefits agreements are met.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
processus d'évaluation des opérations a posteriori [proposition, nom masculin]