English (Citizenship and Immigration)
payment of a security deposit [correct]
CONT: Where the Board orders the release of any person pursuant to subsection(1), it may impose such terms and conditions as it deems appropriate in the circumstances, including the payment of a security deposit or the posting of a performance bond.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
dépôt d'un gage
CONT: La Commission peut assortir la mise en liberté visée au paragraphe (1) des conditions qu'elle juge appropriées eu égard aux circonstances, notamment du dépôt d'un gage ou d'un bon de garantie d'exécution.