English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
emission tests [correct]
CONT: Results of emissions tests on the chassis dynamometer are expected during 1985. Mathers notes that the tests do include measurement of aldehyde emissions, as well as a comparison between vehicles that are and are not equipped with catalytic converters.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
tests d'émission [nom masculin]