English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Physics of Solids)
tacky state [correct]
DEF: A material is in a tacky state when it exhibits an adhesive bond to another surface.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Physique des solides)
état collant [proposition, nom masculin]