English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
frontal tuber [correct]; frontal eminence [correct]
DEF: One of the slight rounded prominences on the frontal bone on either side superior to the eyes, forming the most prominent portions of the forehead ...
OBS: frontal tuber; frontal eminence: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
éminence frontale [correct, nom féminin]; tubérosité frontale [correct, nom féminin]; bosse frontale latérale [correct, nom féminin, vieilli]
OBS: éminence frontale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.