English (Soil Science)
vugh [correct]; vug [correct]
DEF: Relatively large void, other than a packing void, usually irregular and not normally interconnected with other voids of comparable size.
French (Science du sol)
cavité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Caractère micromorphologique du sol.