English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
reply [correct, verbe]
PHR: reply to a comment, reply to a post, reply to a tweet
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
répondre [correct]
PHR: répondre à un billet, répondre à un commentaire, répondre à un gazouillis, répondre à un message
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
responder [correct]
PHR: Responder un mensaje de correo electrónico.