English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
vent [correct, verbe]
CONT: Individual chimneys with multiple orifices commonly vent grey to black smoke (from high-temperature fluids) and much more rarely, clear water (from depleted fluids) ...
French (Thermalisme)
exhaler [correct]; expulser [correct]
CONT: Les cheminées à orifices multiples exhalent généralement de la «fumée» grise à noire (fluides de haute température) et, plus rarement, de l'eau claire (fluides appauvris) [...]