English (Postal Transport)
lane [correct]
CONT: Market pricing in each of the major "lanes" (destination) in the courier market varies widely.
French (Transports postaux)
corridor [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: En parlant du trajet que fait le courrier entre deux villes majeures.