English (Paleontology; Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
crenate [correct]
DEF: With scalloped margin.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
crénelé [correct]
OBS: Dont les bords sont garnis de dents larges et obtuses.