English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
follow [correct, verbe]
DEF: Track the activities or postings of a person, group, etc. by subscribing to their account on a social media website or application.
OBS: For example, a user can follow a business, group or person.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
suivre [correct]
OBS: Par exemple, un utilisateur peut suivre une entreprise, un groupe ou une personne.
OBS: Le terme utilisé sur Facebook et Pinterest est «s'abonner».
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática)
seguir [correct]
OBS: seguir: término utilizado en Facebook, Pinterest y Twitter.
PHR: Seguir una página, un tablero, a un usuario.