English (Waste Management)
treatment centre [correct]
CONT: Containment is often selected as a solution for two reasons: it is inexpensive; there are no treatment centres or treatment technologies that can do the job.
French (Gestion des déchets)
centre de traitement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Solution souvent retenue parce que la plus économique ou en l'absence de centres ou de technologies de traitement.