English (Pipes and Fittings)
lead-in connection [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: lead-in connection: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
conduite d'amenée [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: conduite d'amenée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).