English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
high-consequence pathogen [correct]
CONT: High-consequence pathogens are viruses and bacteria that have epidemic or biothreat potential where an effective therapeutic or vaccine does not exist.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
agent pathogène pouvant entraîner des conséquences graves [proposition, nom masculin]