English (Clinical Psychology; Group Dynamics)
therapeutic relation [correct]
DEF: A professional relationship between a counselor and his/her patient wherein the patient is helped to develop, resolve a problem, or/and gain greater understanding about a concern.
French (Psychologie clinique; Dynamique des groupes)
relation thérapeutique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La notion de relation thérapeutique repose sur des critères communs à différentes thérapies : écoute, confiance, empathie, distance, qualités d'être et de présence.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Dinámica de grupos)
relación interpersonal terapéutica [correct, nom féminin]; relación terapéutica [correct, nom féminin]