English (Acupuncture; Lasers and Masers)
laser acupuncture [correct]; laserpuncture [correct]
CONT: Laser acupuncture is a photonic stimulation of acupoints and areas, initiating therapeutic effects similar to that of needle acupuncture and related therapies together with photobiomodulation.
French (Acupuncture; Masers et lasers)
acupunture au laser [correct, nom féminin]; acuponcture au laser [correct, nom féminin]