English (Special-Language Phraseology; Penal Law)
inherent in lawful sanctions [correct]
CONT: Arise from, be inherent in or incidental to lawful sanctions.
OBS: Act or omission.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit pénal)
inhérent à des sanctions légitimes
OBS: Résulter de sanctions légitimes, être inhérent à celles-ci ou occasionné par elles.