English (Sentencing)
sanction probability
DEF: The possibility of a sanction being imposed if an offence has been detected through controls and criminal investigation.
French (Peines)
probabilité des sanctions [nom féminin]
DEF: Possibilité qu'une sanction soit infligée si le délit est détecté au moyen de contrôles et d'une enquête criminelle.