English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
mound [correct, verbe]
CONT: Modular concrete canisters could be used as aboveground vaults. They could also be mounded.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
recouvrir d'un monticule de terre [locution verbale]