English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Business and Administrative Documents)
salary distribution report [correct]
CONT: Here is an example of the Salary Distribution Report for Jim Henderson. It shows you the pay category, grant(s) that pay for his salary and benefits, breakdowns for various time periods, total amounts paid for each grant during each time period, and the percentage of the total salary coverage.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
rapport de répartition salariale [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Rapport faisant état des différentes composantes du salaire d'un ou de plusieurs employés dans une organisation.