English (General Vocabulary)
adviser [correct]; advisor [correct, uniformisé]; advr [correct, uniformisé]; advr
DEF: A person who gives advice in a particular field.
OBS: advisor; advr: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
conseiller [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; conslr [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: conseiller; conslr : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.