English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Sports (General))
change course [correct, verbe]; cross over [correct, verbe]
OBS: on a track.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Sports (Généralités))
changer de ligne [correct]; croiser [correct]
OBS: sur une piste.