English (Statistical Surveys)
cross-tabulate [correct, verbe]
CONT: Because the offenses have not been consistently categorized from project to project, it is not possible to cross-tabulate project and use of victim impact statement by offense category.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
croiser [correct]