English (Computer Programs and Programming)
swap [correct, verbe]
DEF: To write the main-storage image of a job to auxiliary storage and the reading of the image of another job into main storage.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
intervertir [correct]; permuter [correct]; basculer [correct]