English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
tip [correct, verbe]
CONT: (...) check centrifugal force by swinging the load at normal swing speed. Take precautions during this test to effect immediate release of the load if the crane begins to tip.
French (Grues (Levage))
renverser; basculer
CONT: Si on fait pivoter la grue de l'amont de la pente vers l'aval sans modifier l'angle de la flèche, le rayon augmente et la grue peut se renverser.