English (Private Law; Laws and Legal Documents)
sanction [correct, verbe]; approve [correct]
French (Droit privé; Lois et documents juridiques)
approuver; homologuer; ratifier; sanctionner
Spanish (Derecho privado; Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
aprobar [correct]; sancionar [correct]; autorizar [correct]