English (Laws and Legal Documents)
assent [correct, verbe]
OBS: assent to
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
sanctionner [correct]; approuver [correct]; agréer [correct]; consentir à [correct]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Legislative Assembly Management Commission Act, Bill 30, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), page 1.
OBS: Ces termes ne sont pas toujours interchangeables.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
sancionar [correct]