English (Sales (Marketing))
closing [correct]
DEF: In personal selling, the stage in the selling process when the salesperson gets the buyer to agree to make the purchase.
French (Vente)
conclusion [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: À ce stade, le vendeur tente de conclure la vente.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización))
cierre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Las estrategias del cierre de venta tienen como objetivo ayudar al cliente indeciso a tomar una decisión.