English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
builder; reversing mechanism
CONT: The builder is a small mechanism mounted on the builder rail so that it moves up and down as do the bobbins. It regula-tes the time at which the direction of the rail is to be reversed.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
bascule [nom féminin]
CONT: c'est une bascule (...) qui (...) commande le changement de sens du chariot qui supporte les broches