English (Plumbing Fixtures)
pedestal leg [correct]
CONT: A vitreous china lavatory with pedestal leg and a wall bracket.
OBS: Figure iii.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
colonne [nom féminin]
CONT: Lavabo en porcelaine vitrifiée, sur colonne, muni d'un support mural.