English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
column [correct, normalisé]
DEF: One of two or more vertical arrangements of lines, positioned side by side on a page or screen.
OBS: column: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique; Éditique)
colonne [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: L'un de deux ou plusieurs agencements verticaux de lignes, disposés côte à côte sur une page ou à l'écran.
OBS: colonne : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.