English (Plant and Crop Production)
renovation [correct]
CONT: Important cultural technique, such as renovating after harvest.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
régénération [correct, nom féminin]; rénovation [nom féminin]
CONT: Opération de rénovation d'une prairie permanente.