English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
fly hands-off [correct, verbe]
CONT: The Newmark LN400 duplex autostabiliser ... allows the pilot to fly hands-off.
OBS: hands-off : A condition in which non-autopilot aircraft, usually aeroplane, flies by itself in perfect trim with pilots(s) not touching controls.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
lâcher les commandes