English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
land [correct, verbe]
OBS: Touching the ground after jumping an obstacle.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
se recevoir; recevoir
OBS: Toucher le sol après avoir sauté un obstacle.