English (Artificial Intelligence)
latent space [correct]; latent feature space [correct]; embedding space [correct]
CONT: The latent space ... is the 'subconscious' and overarching understanding of relationships between learned data points that a machine learning system has been able to derive from the information that it gets fed.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
espace latent [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un espace latent [est] un espace multidimensionnel dans lequel se trouve une multitude de points. Chacun de ces points correspond à un élément que le modèle est capable de générer. [...] Plus la distance entre deux points est petite, plus les éléments auxquels ils correspondent sont similaires.