English (Codes (Software))
unit string [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A string that contains one element.
OBS: unit string: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Codes (Logiciels))
chaîne unitaire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Chaîne contenant un seul élément.
OBS: chaîne unitaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
cadena unitaria [correct, nom féminin]; secuencia unitaria [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Seria compuesta de un solo miembro.