English (Organization Planning; Emergency Management)
integrity security objective [correct]
DEF: [An objective whose goal is] to ensure the integrity of a business activity or IT [information technology] asset against a specified set of threats in order to prevent injury to national interests or non-national interests.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion des urgences)
objectif de sécurité lié à l’intégrité [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Objectif qui a pour but d’]assurer l'intégrité d’une activité opérationnelle ou d’un bien de TI [technologie de l'information] contre un ensemble défini de menaces afin de prévenir tout préjudice aux intérêts nationaux ou non nationaux.