English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
wall tap [correct]
CONT: Wall taps are common plyometric drills that work on quick, explosive jumping ability. Stand facing a tall wall or flat surface. Extend one arm above your head. Jump as high as you can and tap the wall. As soon as your feet hit the ground, explode back up and do the same thing.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
saut avec tape sur le mur [proposition, nom masculin]