English (Aeroindustry)
Engine Monitoring System [correct]; EMS [correct]
CONT: ... an Engine Monitoring System (EMS) can be used to assess component wear to date, predict remaining service life, detect problem trends and aid in the evaluation of corrective measures.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système de surveillance EMS
CONT: Un système de surveillance EMS (Engine Monitoring System) bien conçu permet de mesurer l'état d'usure des composants, de prédire la durée de vie restante, de détecter les risques de problèmes et d'évaluer les mesures correctives applicables.