English (Trade Names; Programming Languages; Operating Systems (Software))
Application Compatibility Toolkit™ [correct, marque de commerce]; ACT [correct]
OBS: Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) is a set of freely downloadable program utilities and related documents from Microsoft for ensuring compatibility among application programs in Windows operating systems, especially in a large network environment.
OBS: A trademark of Microsoft Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Langages de programmation; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
Application Compatibility Toolkit [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; ACT [correct]; boîte à outils de compatibilité des applications [nom féminin]; boîte à outils ACT [nom féminin]
OBS: Application Compatibiity Toolkit [esposant MC] : Marque de commerce de Microsoft Corporation.