English (Office-Work Organization; Office Equipment and Supplies)
insert strip
OBS: visible panel (...) consists (...) of visible trays (...) formed to hold narrow insert strip. A name and an address, for example, can be typed on the insert strip, which is then inserted into place on the visible panel.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
bandelette
OBS: les répertoires à bandelettes. (...) La bandelette est un rectangle de carte-fibre, large de 4 à 5 mm (...) et longue de 15 à 16 cm. Elle est (...) blanche ou bulle; il existe aussi des bandelettes de couleur [pour] les sélections fixes.