English (Architectural Drafting and Tools)
bevel protractor
DEF: an instrument made for laying down and measuring angles on paper and used in drawing and plottery. (Webster)
French (Dessin architectural et instruments)
sauterelle [nom féminin]
DEF: fausse équerre formée d'une tige et d'une lame permettant de relever et de reporter un angle quelconque.