English (Military Finances; Military Administration)
national administrative expense [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; NAE [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: national administrative expense; NAE: The plural form of this term [national administrative expenses] and the abbreviation were standardized by NATO in 2016.
French (Finances militaires; Administration militaire)
dépense administrative nationale [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; DAN [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: dépense administrative nationale; DAN : La forme plurielle de ce terme [dépenses administratives nationales] et l'abréviation ont été normalisées par l'OTAN en 2016.