English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
discard [correct, verbe]; reject [correct, verbe]
OBS: A ballot paper.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
rejeter [correct]; écarter [correct]
OBS: Un bulletin de vote.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
descartar [correct]