English (Mechanical Components; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
scale [correct]
OBS: Install the control surface travel checking scale on the RH [right-hand] aileron.
OBS: The source code is MECAR-SE-210E,1971,1,22-01-2,502.
French (Composants mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pendule [nom masculin]