English (Skating)
pendulum [correct]
OBS: The pendulum starts when the tip of the skate leaves the ice and falls in a half circle back and in towards the supporting leg. It then comes in contact with the ice a little bit in front of the supporting leg.
French (Patinage)
pendule
OBS: Le pendule commence lorsque la pointe du patin quitte la glace et retombe dans le demi-cercle vers la jambe support. Il revient alors en contact avec la glace un peu en avant de la jambe support.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage de vitesse.