English (Medication)
oleosaccharum [correct]
DEF: A homogeneous mixture used in pharmacy that is made by triturating sugar with a small amount of essential oil.
French (Médicaments)
oléosaccharure [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Médicament résultant du mélange d'une essence aromatique avec du sucre.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
oleosacaruro [nom masculin]