English (Plant Biology; Perfume and Cosmetics Industry; Cosmetology)
marjoram oil [correct]; sweet marjoram oil
DEF: A yellowish essential oil obtained esp. from sweet marjoram and used chiefly in perfumes(as for soap).
French (Biologie végétale; Parfumerie; Cosmétologie)
essence de marjolaine [correct, nom féminin]; huile de marjolaine [nom féminin]
DEF: Liquide jaunâtre retiré des fleurs de Majorana hortensis Mönch. Mélange de terpinéol et de terpinène.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Industria del perfume y cosméticos; Productos de belleza)
aceite de mejorana [correct, nom masculin]; esencia de mejorana [correct, nom féminin]