English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Plastic Materials; Plastics Manufacturing)
surface tack [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The stickiness of the surface of a plastic.
OBS: surface tack: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Matières plastiques; Plasturgie)
surface poisseuse [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; surface collante [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Surface plus ou moins collante d'un plastique.
OBS: surface poisseuse; surface collante : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Materiales plásticos; Fabricación de plásticos)
adhesividad de la superficie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Superficie más o menos pegajosa de un plástico.