English (Ship and Boat Parts; Outfitting of Ships)
tack line
CONT: Often a tack line is used at leading edge to provide adjustable tension on the luff of the spinnaker.
French (Parties des bateaux; Armement et gréement)
bosse d'amure [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Filin parfois utilisé en navigation de plaisance pour fixer les points d'amure de la grand-voile.