English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
tack riveting [correct, normalisé]
OBS: tack riveting: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
épinglage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: épinglage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.