English (Clothing Accessories)
tie tack
OBS: an ornamented pin whose point holds a necktie to a shirt and fits into a receiving button or snap underneath.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires)
fixe-cravate [nom masculin]
OBS: appareil fixant la cravate au col ou au plastron de la chemise.