English (Family Law (common law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
abandon [correct]
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
abandonner [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
abandonar [correct]
PHR: abandonar una solicitud.