English (Sports (General); Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
retire [correct, verbe]; pull out [correct]; withdraw [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
OBS: retire: Sailing term.
OBS: pull out and withdraw: General sports terms.
French (Sports (Généralités); Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
abandonner
OBS: Terme de voile.
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Vela y navegación de placer)
retirarse [correct]; abandonar [correct]
OBS: "Retirarse" es un término de vela y los dos son términos de deportes en general.