English (Plant Biology)
acicular [correct]; acerose [correct]; aciform [correct]
DEF: Shaped like a needle.
OBS: As the leaves of pine, fir or spruce.
French (Biologie végétale)
aciculaire [correct]; aciforme [correct]
DEF: Aigu, piquant comme une aiguille.
OBS: Les feuilles du pin, du sapin ou de l'épinette sont aciculaires.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
aciforme