English (Morphology and General Physiology; Scientific Research Equipment)
activity curve [correct]
CONT: The results of the bisexual experiments (one record for each moth type) revealed a bimodal activity pattern similar to what one would obtain by superimposing the activity curve for unmated males upon the corresponding one for females. There was no evidence of a change in the amount of flying activity in males at sunrise.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
courbe actographique [correct]
CONT: La délimitation [des] diverses étapes du développement [de Sitophilus granarius] a été faite d'après les aspects particuliers des courbes actographiques (...). On peut (...) repérer une phase de repos précédant la première mue, et le 2e stade larvaire se caractérise aussitôt par une amplitude plus grande des déplacements de la plume.