English (Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
ACTRA Award [correct]; ACTRA award [correct]; Nellie [correct]
OBS: The ACTRA Award (the "Nellie"), presented to award winners for the first time in 1973, is a sculpture which was commissioned by ACTRA [Association of Canadian Television and Radio Artists] from the Canadian sculptor William McElcheran.
French (Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
prix ACTRA; trophée ACTRA; ACTRA; Nellie
OBS: Prix remis annuellement aux meilleurs artisans de la radio et de la télévision canadiennes par l'Association des artistes de la radio-télévision canadienne (Association of Canadian Television and Radio Artists.) Couramment, on dit "recevoir un ACTRA" ou "recevoir un Nellie".